EH2006 ( 6*TX )


ATOP  Endüstriyel 6 Port Yönetilemez Fast Ethernet Switch ( 6×10/100-TX ) ( Plastic Housing )

  • 4 x 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)
  • 1 x fiber port with ST (-Fm model) or SC (-Fs model)
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • Operating temperature ranges from 0~60°C
  • Rugged high-strength plastic case
  • DIN-Rail or wall mount support

The EH Series include 5/6-port Ethernet switches that provide two solutions, one with 6 RJ-45 ports and the other with 4 RJ-45 ports and one optic ST/SC port for your industrial applications. These EH series have been designed for industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations that comply with FCC, TUV, UL, and CE
standards.

EH series protect itself from receiving too many broadcast packets. During normal use, broadcast packets will be forwarded to all ports except the source port. However, EH series will discard broadcast or multicast packets if the number of those packets exceeds a threshold in a preset period of time. When the preset period expires (about 800ms), it will then resume receiving broadcast or multicast packets until the threshold is reached again.

EH series provide 2 redundant power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to wide-range DC power sources. If one of the power inputs fails, the other live source acts as a backup to provide the EH series’ power needs automatically.

 

Ethernet
Connector RJ-45
Port(s) 6
Transmission Rate 10/100 Mbps
Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Power
Connector 5.08mm 3-pin Terminal Block
Input Voltage 9-30 VDC
Input Current 0.60A
Power Consumption 5.4W max.
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Redundancy Yes
Approval
EMC FCC Class A, CE Class A
EMS ESD Level 2, RS Level 2, EFT Level 2, Surge Level 2, CS Level 2, PFMF Level1, DIP.
Safety UL60950-1
MTBF 52 years
Protection IP40
Environment
Operating 0°C~60°C (32°~140°F)
Storage -20°~70°C (-4°~158°F)
Humidity 5~95%RH(Non-condensing)
Mechanical
(W x H x D) 45mm x90mm x 80mm
Material Plastic
Installation Wall mount, DIN Rail
Reset Button No
Weight 155g
Warranty 5 years

Benzer ürün ve yazılar

Arama