EH2305 ( 5*TX )

ATOP  Endüstriyel 5 Port Yönetilemez Fast Ethernet Switch ( 5×10/100-TX )

Technology 

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector) 
  • Broadcast storm protection 
  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x 
  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection 
  • Local area transmit distance of 2 Km with Multi-mode Fiber connections 
  • Long-haul transmit distance of 15 Km with Single-mode Fiber connections 


Reliability

  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • Operatingtemperaturerangesfrom-10~70
  • Rugged high-strength housing
  • DIN-Rail or wall mounting ability

The EH2305-1Fm/1Fs has a metal housing with 4 RJ-45 ports and one optical ST/SC port, it’s designed to work in the industrial environment, such as in hazardous locations that comply with CE, FCC, UL and RoHS standards.

The EH2305 series protects itself from receiving too many broadcast packets. During normal use, broadcast packets will be forwarded to all ports except the source port. However, it will discard broadcast or multicast packets if the number of those packets exceeds a threshold in a preset period of time. When the preset period expires (about 800ms), it will then resume receiving broadcast or multicast packets until the threshold is reached again.

The EH2305 series provides two redundant power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to wide-range DC power sources. If one of the power inputs failure, the other live source acts as a backup to provide EH2305 series the power it needs automatically.

Ethernet
Connector RJ-45
Port(s) 4
Transmission Rate 10/100 Mbps
Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/ 100BASE-FX
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Optical Fiber
Connector SC (EH2305-Fs)
ST (EH2305-Fm)
Port(s) 1
Transmission Rate 100 Mbps
Fiber Type Single-mode (EH2305-1Fs)
Multi-mode (EH2305-1Fm)
Cable Requirements 9/125μm (EH2305-1Fs)
50/125μm, 62.5/125μm (EH2305-1Fm)
Fiber Wavelength 1310nm
Tx Output Power -7 ~ -15 dBm (EH2305-Fs)
-14 ~ -19 dBm (EH2305-Fm)
Rx Sensitivity -32 dBm
Fiber Distance 15km (EH2305-Fs)
2km (EH2305-Fm)
Power
Connector 5.08mm 3-pin Terminal Block
Input Voltage 9-30 VDC
Input Current 0.60A
Power Consumption 5.4W max.
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Redundancy Yes
Approval
EMC FCC Class A, CE Class A
EMS ESD Level 2, RS Level 2, EFT Level 2, Surge Level 2, CS Level 2, PFMF Level1, DIP.
Safety UL60950-1
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-64
Protection IP30
Environment
Operating -10°C~70°C (14°~158°F)
Storage -40°~85°C (-40°~185°F)
Humidity 5~95%RH(Non-condensing)
Mechanical
(W x H x D) 45.2mm x90mm x 78mm
Material Aluminum
Installation DIN Rail, Wall mount (optional)
Reset Button No
Weight 255g
Warranty 5 years

Benzer ürün ve yazılar

Arama